Suburban SL Champ Meet-DE                       7/16/2017 - 5:50 PM
                 Suburban Swim League Championships                 
                   Newark, Delaware - July, 2017                    
 
 Event 28  Men 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
 Championship: * 49.45  1996      Chuck McVaugh, NS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jurcik, Emils Gustav   17 Skyline             54.96      48.91* 
  2 Powell, Tom            17 Western Y           57.10      49.59  
  3 Coffing, Zach          16 Nottingham          57.00      49.86  
  4 Halberg, Andrew        17 Bluefish            58.01      51.26  
  5 Cochran, Sean          18 Westminster       1:00.48      52.14  
  6 Benson, Jacob          15 Drummond Hill       59.14      52.22  
  7 Myers, Sam             17 Westminster       1:00.67      52.72  
  8 Holcroft, Ethan        16 Bluefish          1:00.24      53.11  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roache, Jacob          18 Penn Acres        1:03.84      53.16  
 10 Cleghorn, Evan         16 Nottingham        1:00.36      53.69  
 11 Daly, Jack             16 Drummond Hill     1:01.80      54.05  
 12 Williamson, Patrick    16 Western Y         1:00.23      54.08  
 13 Kain, PJ               16 Valleybrook       1:01.34      54.65  
 14 Carp, Eddie            18 Drummond Hill     1:08.51      55.63  
 15 Acevedo, Nathan        15 Valleybrook       1:02.46      55.83  
 16 Von Fricken, Josh      15 Skyline           1:04.10      56.04  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Palm, Patrick          15 Bluefish          1:06.83      56.95  
 18 Hewes, Jeffrey         17 Penn Acres        1:05.97      57.19  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Campbell, Aidan        15 Penn Acres        1:12.12      58.89  
 20 Watson, Jordan         18 Penn Acres        1:06.06      58.99  
 21 Weidner, Christopher   16 Western Y         1:04.60      59.28  
 22 Reed, Ethan            18 Penn Acres        1:07.57    1:00.27  
 23 Seitzman, Drew         15 North Star        1:04.89    1:00.45  
 24 Citro, Ethan           17 North Star        1:06.61    1:00.69  
 25 Burg, Kevin            15 Penn Acres        1:12.13    1:00.86  
 26 Snavely, Jack          15 North Star        1:07.94    1:01.58  
 27 Roache, Ian            15 Penn Acres        1:11.18    1:01.90  
 28 Miller, Jacob          18 Bear-Glasow       1:09.39    1:02.02  
 29 Robinson, Patrick      15 Bluefish          1:06.82    1:02.61  
 30 Roff, Jack             15 Persimmon Crk     1:10.28    1:02.85  
 31 Roff, Luke             17 Persimmon Crk     1:11.98    1:04.15  
 32 Baradwaj, Arudra       17 Western Y         1:12.36    1:04.58  
 33 Freer, Samuel          16 Wedgewood         1:18.81    1:09.57  
 34 Garrod, George         15 Bear-Glasow       1:21.64    1:09.81  
 35 Faulk, Seth            15 Bear-Glasow       1:15.48    1:10.33  
 36 Kuchera, Adrian        15 Maple Valley      1:27.15    1:17.17  
 37 Gillespie, Nicolas     16 Bear-Glasow       1:24.11    1:27.90  
 -- Pyatt, Jonathan        15 Wedgewood         1:29.73         NS