Suburban SL Champ Meet-DE                       7/19/2017 - 6:40 PM
                 Suburban Swim League Championships                 
                   Newark, Delaware - July, 2017                    
 
 Event 30  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 Championship: * 16.53  1994      Rory Connell, MHH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bucksner, Grayson       8 Oaklands            20.57      19.15  
  2 Walsh, Aidan            8 North Star          20.99      20.15  
  3 Beukema, James          8 Persimmon Crk       23.52      20.60  
  4 Horning, James          8 Nottingham          21.09      20.65  
  5 Aylward, Davis          8 Fairfield           21.92      20.99  
  6 Kennedy, Chase          8 Drummond Hill       23.00      21.13  
  7 Potter, Logan           7 Westminster         23.20      21.14  
  8 Burnell, Noah           7 Western Y           25.77      21.33  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mathews, Jack           8 Yorklyn             22.26      21.54  
 10 Casalvera, Mac          8 North Star          21.89      22.13  
 11 Ciriaco, Dominic        7 Maple Valley        29.16      22.38  
 12 Connell, Logan          6 Westminster         25.65      22.77  
 13 McCullough, Mickey      8 Sherwood Park       29.91      23.29  
 14 Walraven, Nicholas      8 Drummond Hill       25.59      23.40  
 15 Kronenberg, Derek       8 Hockessin           24.56      23.49  
 16 Cirillo, Nicholas       7 Oaklands            23.73      24.18  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sullivan, Zachary       8 Fairfield           32.82      24.42  
 18 Shelton, Tyler          8 Maple Valley        25.14      24.79  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schultz, Ryan           8 Fairfield           28.89      24.97  
 20 Iudica, Kyle            8 Skyline             32.80      25.41  
 21 Anderson, Jacob         8 Yorklyn             31.19      25.64  
 22 Rigor, Mark             7 Wedgewood           27.70      26.15  
 23 Bucksner, Cadyn         6 Oaklands            28.12      26.21  
 24 Carmouche, Grayson      7 Arundel             32.18      26.25  
 25 Markey, Aaron           7 Western Y           30.03      27.55  
 26 Plant, Oliver           7 Western Y           33.22      27.97  
 27 Irwin, Luke             8 Nottingham          31.09      30.01  
 28 Moran, Colby            7 Westminster         35.55      32.40  
 29 Frieberg, Arbor         8 Hockessin           30.08      33.23  
 30 Stambaugh, Luke         6 Penn Acres          45.59      51.02  
 -- Mantilla, Sam           7 Western Y           44.92         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Grillo, Matthew         6 Bluefish            57.85         DQ  
      Arms underwater recovery
 -- Kalinowski, Thomas      4 Maple Valley        47.02         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Dallas, Kieran          7 Bluefish            35.40         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Hudson, Liam            6 Nottingham          35.33         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Nolan, Michael          7 Bear-Glasow         32.51         DQ  
      Scissors kick