Suburban SL Champ Meet-DE                       7/19/2017 - 7:53 PM
                 Suburban Swim League Championships                 
                   Newark, Delaware - July, 2017                    
 
 Event 52  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 Championship: * 20.92  1978      Paul Frese, OV
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Walsh, Aidan            8 North Star          25.15      23.22  
  2 Anderson, Jacob         8 Yorklyn             26.60      24.86  
  3 Burnell, Noah           7 Western Y           25.22      25.46  
  4 Mathews, Jack           8 Yorklyn             27.58      25.62  
  5 Kennedy, Chase          8 Drummond Hill       26.72      25.76  
  6 McMann, Brady           8 North Star          26.22      25.83  
  7 McHugh, Finn            8 Nottingham          27.09      25.90  
  8 Nagle, Carson           8 Western Y           29.51      26.48  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Claessens, Timothy      8 Oaklands            30.62      26.79  
 10 Walraven, Nicholas      8 Drummond Hill       28.75      27.46  
 11 Schultz, Ryan           8 Fairfield           26.98      27.75  
 12 Sullivan, Zachary       8 Fairfield           28.34      27.82  
 13 Rodgers, Micah          8 Arundel             31.34      29.33  
 14 Carroll, Jonny          8 Western Y           28.90      29.35  
 15 Frieberg, Arbor         8 Hockessin           33.03      29.45  
 16 Franklin, Collin        7 North Star          31.52      29.76  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Evans, Elliott          7 North Star          30.82      29.85  
 18 Belcher, Logan          8 Hockessin           30.47      29.87  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shelton, Brady          8 Maple Valley        31.58      30.15  
 20 Smith, Alex             8 Arundel             37.32      30.52  
 21 Conner, Caden           8 Skyline             30.36      30.66  
 22 Clark, Dylan            8 Bear-Glasow         34.22      31.46  
 23 Grube, Indie            7 Persimmon Crk       30.11      31.71  
 24 Plant, Oliver           7 Western Y           34.60      33.49  
 25 Bushong, Winston        8 Oakwood Valley      43.85      50.94  
 26 Bushong, Sheldon        6 Oakwood Valley      48.72      53.49  
 -- Williamson, James       7 Arundel             44.59         DQ  
      Arms past hipline
 -- Orr, Logan              8 Crestmoor           43.49         DQ  
      Arms past hipline
 -- Mantilla, Sam           7 Western Y           42.26         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Salfas, Ryan            8 Hockessin           39.09         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Zickgraf, August        8 Crestmoor           39.54         DQ  
      Scissors kick
 -- Behari, Aarnav          8 North Star          29.76         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Kane, Liam              7 Western Y         1:01.09         DQ  
      Scissors kick
 -- Duker, Sebastian        8 Nottingham          29.65         DQ  
      Butterfly kick
 -- Bucksner, Cadyn         6 Oaklands            33.30         DQ  
      Butterfly kick
 -- van Boekhold, Yashar    7 Oaklands            42.91         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Nelson, Carter          7 Drummond Hill       33.67         DQ  
      Non-simultaneous arms
 -- McHugh, Graham          6 Nottingham          42.95         DQ  
      Alternating Kick
 -- Goodhue, Jack           8 Valleybrook         38.35         DQ  
      Scissors kick
 -- Cirillo, Nicholas       7 Oaklands            29.70         DQ  
      Scissors kick