Suburban SL Champ Meet-DE                       7/18/2017 - 8:13 PM
                 Suburban Swim League Championships                 
                   Newark, Delaware - July, 2017                    
 
 Event 54  Boys 9-10 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 Championship: * 18.36  2010      Michael Gentilucci / Matt Otto, NG
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Stevens, Aaron         10 Western Y           19.10      18.10* 
  2 Rocco, Nicholas        10 Yorklyn             21.42      20.60  
  3 Commodore, Niles       10 Western Y           22.20      20.74  
  4 Frisk, Koji             9 Nottingham          22.09      21.14  
  5 Zheng, Daniel          10 Western Y           24.44      22.85  
  6 Catts, Quinn           10 North Star          22.91      23.38  
  7 Burkhardt, Sully        9 Oaklands            22.14      23.47  
  8 Crawford, Aiden        10 Bear-Glasow         23.62      24.35  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gupta, Ankit            9 Bluefish            23.22      24.44  
 10 Dijamco, Luis          10 Wedgewood           24.04      24.54  
 11 Walraven, Mitchell      9 Drummond Hill       25.31      24.65  
 12 Carroll, Jimmy          9 Western Y           41.20      25.41  
 13 Beaman, Jason          10 Westminster         24.41      25.49  
 14 Kreshock, Jax          10 Bluefish            25.24      25.57  
 15 Stambaugh, Ben         10 Penn Acres          24.85      25.65  
 16 Delaine, Alonzo        10 Bear-Glasow         27.77      26.26  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DiMaio, Adrian         10 Drummond Hill       26.62      26.29  
 18 Schultz, Ben           10 Fairfield           26.93      26.33  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Plank, Austin          10 Valleybrook         26.60      26.74  
 20 Layton, Jacob           9 Yorklyn             27.96      26.91  
 21 Bartocci, Nick         10 Nottingham          27.43      26.96  
 22 Cushing, Colin         10 Valleybrook         27.41      27.06  
 23 Moran, Hudson           9 Westminster         27.29      27.11  
 24 Ingram, Joe             9 Nottingham          25.89      27.13  
 25 Alvarez, Camilo        10 Bluefish            25.07      27.19  
 26 Hawley, Aidan          10 North Star          25.74      27.91  
 27 Hillegas, Max          10 Hockessin           29.25      28.02  
 28 Hryniewicz, Nathan      9 Persimmon Crk       29.28      28.32  
 29 Appleton, Brady         9 Hockessin           26.87      28.50  
 30 Stambaugh, Cameron      9 Penn Acres          29.77      28.90  
 31 Conly, Wyatt            9 Hockessin           26.41      29.45  
 32 Gallaher, Josiah        9 Bluefish            33.07      29.48  
 33 Alpen, Nathan           9 Western Y           33.90      29.72  
 34 Gilger, Ryan            9 Oakwood Valley      30.82      29.81  
 35 Wiesler, Nathan         9 Persimmon Crk       30.09      30.92  
 36 Seebaran, Quinton      10 Crestmoor           42.79      30.93  
 37 Abrams, Connor         10 Maple Valley        33.50      31.69  
 38 Setser, Dean            9 Persimmon Crk       30.49      31.73  
 39 Ariff, Robby            9 Nottingham          32.62      31.78  
 40 Kanse, Eric             9 Arundel             31.22      32.79  
 41 Goodhue, Mickey         9 Valleybrook         47.06      32.90  
 42 Bauer, Anthony          9 Maple Valley        34.28      33.41  
 43 Alvarez, Ethan         10 Arundel             31.34      36.47  
 44 Peffley, Andrew         9 Valleybrook       1:00.93    1:10.17  
 -- Plant, James            9 Western Y              NT     X23.44  
 -- James, Luke             9 Maple Valley           NT     X31.05  
 -- Alexander, Brady       10 Wedgewood           27.82         DQ  
      Scissors kick
 -- Jurgaitis, Alec         9 Bluefish            38.47         DQ  
      Scissors kick
 -- Casey, James            9 Bear-Glasow         47.30         DQ  
      Butterfly kick
 -- Cruz, Gabriel           9 Bear-Glasow         54.37         DQ  
      Two strokes under water
 -- Jackson, Isaac          9 Maple Valley        31.53         DQ  
      Scissors kick
 -- Yang, Jake              9 Bear-Glasow         47.36         DQ  
      Arms past hipline
 -- Bass, Gabe              9 Bear-Glasow         38.15         DQ  
      Double pull / kicks
 -- Pirrung, Dylan         10 Skyline             21.27         NS