Schedules & Links to Meet Results

6/17 * 6/21 * 6/24 * 6/28 * 7/5 * 7/8 * 7/12 * 7/15 * Standings

Red Team Results   *   White Team Results   *   Blue Team Results

Team-by-Team Schedules and Results:

Delaware Bluefish * Hockessin Athletic * North Star * Nottingham GreenSkyline * Western Y * Westminster

Arundel * Bear-Glasgow Y * Drummond Hill * Fairfield * Oaklands * Persimmon Creek * Yorklyn

Crestmoor * Maple Valley * Oakwood Valley * Penn Acres * Sherwood Park * Valleybrook * Wedgewood

                                 

Suburban Swim League
  2017 Dual Meets   2017 Special Meets & Championships  
      0  
0 Saturday, June 17, 2017   0 Wednesday, July 5, 2017   Sunday, June 25 - Odd Age Meet  
x Crestmoor at North Star   x Drummond Hill at Valleybrook   Skyline - Warm-up at 8:00am, Meet Starts at 9:00 am  
x Hockessin Athletic at Wedgewood     Western Y at North Star      
x Skyline at Fairfield     Hockessin Athletic at Westminster   Saturday, July 1 - Stars & Stripes Meet  
x Sherwood Park at Westminster     Nottingham Green at Skyline   Penn Acres - Warm-up at 7:30am, Meet Starts at 8:30 am  
x Delaware Bluefish at Penn Acres     Persimmon Creek at Arundel      
x Drummond Hill at Nottingham Green     Bear-Glasgow Y at Oaklands   Sunday, July 9 - Relay Carnival  
x Yorklyn at Western Y     Fairfield at Yorklyn   Arundel - Warm-up at 8:00am, Meet Starts at 9:00 am  
x Valleybrook at Persimmon Creek     Sherwood Park at Penn Acres      
x Arundel at Oakwood Valley     Wedgewood at Oakwood Valley   Sunday, July 9 - Boys & Girls Mini Meets  
x Maple Valley at Bear-Glasgow Y     Maple Valley at Crestmoor   North Star - Warm-up at 8:00 am, Meet Starts at 8:45 am  
0 Wednesday, June 21, 2017   0 Saturday, July 8, 2017      
x North Star at Maple Valley   x Western Y at Bear-Glasgow Y      
  Hockessin Athletic at Western Y     North Star at Nottingham Green      
  Skyline at Westminster     Hockessin Athletic at Skyline      
  Nottingham Green at Delaware Bluefish     Westminster at Delaware Bluefish   Sunday, July 16 - 13-18 Championship Time Trials  
  Drummond Hill at Oaklands     Fairfield at Drummond Hill   Drummond Hill - First warm-up at 2:15 pm, Meet Starts at 3:45 pm  
  Persimmon Creek at Bear-Glasgow Y     Persimmon Creek at Yorklyn      
  Yorklyn at Arundel     Oaklands at Arundel   Monday, July 17 - 11-12 Championship Time Trials  
  Valleybrook at Penn Acres     Penn Acres at Crestmoor   Fairfield - First warm-up at 4:15 pm, Meet Starts at 5:30 pm  
  Wedgewood at Crestmoor     Wedgewood at Maple Valley      
  Oakwood Valley at Sherwood Park     Oakwood Valley at Valleybrook   Tuesday, July 18 - 9-10 Championship Time Trials  
0 Saturday, June 24, 2017   0 Wednesday, July 12, 2017   Crestmoor - First warm-up at 4:15 pm, Meet Starts at 5:30 pm  
x Persimmon Creek at Skyline   x Arundel at Wedgewood      
  North Star at Westminster     North Star at Skyline   Wednesday, July 19 - 8 & Under Championship Time Trials  
  Hockessin Athletic at Nottingham Green     Hockessin Athletic at Delaware Bluefish   Penn Acres - First warm-up at 4:15 pm, Meet Starts at 5:30 pm  
  Western Y at Delaware Bluefish     Western Y at Westminster      
  Arundel at Drummond Hill     Drummond Hill at Persimmon Creek   Saturday, July 22 - Championship Finals  
  Yorklyn at Oaklands     Oaklands at Fairfield   Western Y - First warm-up at 7:30 am, Meet Starts at 9:00 am  
  Bear-Glasgow Y at Fairfield     Yorklyn at Bear-Glasgow Y      
  Penn Acres at Oakwood Valley     Penn Acres at Maple Valley      
  Valleybrook at Wedgewood     Oakwood Valley at Crestmoor   Notes  
  Sherwood Park at Maple Valley     Valleybrook at Sherwood Park   x denotes crossover meet  
0 Wednesday, June 28, 2017   0 Saturday, July 15, 2017   Saturday Dual Meets - First warm-ups 8:20 am, Meets Start 9:00 am  
x Hockessin Athletic at Yorklyn   x Oakwood Valley at Oaklands   Wednesday Dual Meets - First warm-ups 5:20 pm, Meets Start 6:00 pm  
  Delaware Bluefish at North Star     Hockessin Athletic at North Star      
  Skyline at Western Y     Delaware Bluefish at Skyline    
  Westminster at Nottingham Green     Nottingham Green at Western Y    
  Bear-Glasgow Y at Drummond Hill     Drummond Hill at Yorklyn    
  Oaklands at Persimmon Creek     Fairfield at Persimmon Creek    
  Arundel at Fairfield     Bear-Glasgow Y at Arundel    
  Sherwood Park at Wedgewood     Wedgewood at Penn Acres    
  Crestmoor at Valleybrook     Crestmoor at Sherwood Park    
  Maple Valley at Oakwood Valley     Maple Valley at Valleybrook